skip navigation

14u Northern NAFA Nationals

2019 FINAL Results

Pool schedules and brackets for 14U NAFA Northern Nationals in Eden Prairie-Minnetonka-Shakopee July 25-28, 2019

NAFA Eden Prairie MN 14U National Tournament 2020

July 22/Coaches check-in 7PM Miller Park
July 23/Pool play begins at 8AM

Double elimination bracket championship ends on July 25

Fields: Miller Park in Eden Prairie, Legacy Fields in Minnetonka, Neil Johnson Complex in Shakopee

$575 registration fee payable to NAFA . Five-game minimum guarantee

Gate fee $200 per team used to pay for field rental and field maintenance is paid to Eden Prairie Fastpitch at coaches meeting.


2019 Platinum Champions: North Dakota Elite

Registration Closed

Online Registration for the 14u Northern NAFA Nationals

14 U Hotel Information

Todd Krenz

Tournament Director

Phone: 952-292-7493

Jeff Husom

Tournament Director

Phone: 763-670-4544

Lisa Borowitz

Tournament Director

Teams Registered

Number of Teams Team Name Registration Number
1 Powerhouse Fastpitch WI19-14-18
2 Smitty's Terminators CA-19-14-01
3 Rock River Stix WI19-14-27
4 New Berlin Magic White WI19-14-18
5 Slinger Storm Red WI19-14-19
6 K Cancer IL19-14-10
7 West Allis Wolves WI19-14-02
8 MN Starters Miller MN14-19-01
9 MN Starters Harris MN14-19-02
10 New Berlin Magic Red WI19-14-10
11 Arctic Blast MN14-19-03
12 Thunder Stix-BA IL19-14-15
13 Illinois Impact 14U IL19-14-09
14 Goodview Sandlot MN14-19-04
15 Kishwaukee Valley Storm SH IL19-14-05
16 Kishwaukee Valley Storm DM IL19-14-06
17 TSC Lightning
18 Seymour Flames WI19-14-24
19 Rivals Fastpitch MN14-19-06
20 Sioux Falls Cyclones 04
21 Windmills Reckers IL19-14-22
22 KAOS Fastpitch BB KY19-14-01
23 MN Blast 13s
24 Twin Ports Rampage MN14-19-07
25 Midwest Power South
26 Midwest Power North
27 Wisconsin Redbirds WI19-14-25
28 Mad City Panic Black WI19-14-14
29 Johnson Creek Yellowjackets WI19-14-28
30 Wisconsin Core
31 MN Moose 14U MN14-19-05
32 Brookings Outlaws 04 SD19-14-02
33 Mankato Peppers Elite MN14-19-48
34 Fusion Synergy SD19-14-01
35 Mississippi Valley Pride WI19-14-22
36 Wisconsin Bandits Gold 14u WI19-14-26
37 Vortex 05
38 Vortex 04
39 Waite Park Blue MN19-14-09
40 Carol Stream Storm Noll IL18-12-12
41 Centennial Cougars Red MN14-19-51
42 Brookings Outlaws 05 SD19-14-02
43 Sioux Falls Sparks SD19-14-03
44 MN Stars 04
45 Red Corvettes MN14-19-11
46 Mounds View Green MN14-19-09
47 Xplozion 14U Kapral WI19-14-23
48 Heat 14U IA19-14-01
49 MN Chaos Green MN14-19-19
50 MN Chaos Blue MN14-19-18
51 Mankato Peppers Orange MN14-19-15
52 Annandale MN14-19-34
53 McHenry Elite Warriors IL19-14-16
54 Northwest Lightning WI19-14-30
55 Norwood Young America Double Play MN14-19-27
56 Soderville/Blaine Kerkvliet MN14-19-16
57 River City Wolfpack ND19-14-01
58 Andover Huskies
59 NorthStars MN14-19-29
60 MN Pride Gold MN14-19-10
61 Southwest Metro Wildcats MN14-19-44
62 Minnesota Magic Purple MN14-19-08
63 MN Whirl White MN14-19-31
64 MN Whirl Black MN14-19-14
65 White Bear Lake Bears MN14-19-28
66 MN Misfits MN14-19-24
67 Elkhorn Express WI19-14-05
68 MN ICE - Carpenter MN14-19-21
69 Sioux Falls Cyclones 05
70 River Falls WI19-14-32
71 SPNAR Blue MN14-19-26
72 Woodbury Royals MN14-19-23
73 South Dakota Xplosion SD19-14-05
74 Forest Lake Maroon MN14-19-38
75 SE MN Gamblers MN14-19-50
76 Cottage Grove Green MN14-19-13
77 Minnesota Irish MN14-19-17
78 MN Sox
79 Sleepy Eye MN14-19-42
80 3n2 Team Clutch NE19-14-01
81 Mahtomedi Gold MN14-19-22
82 MN Snocatz Black MN14-19-36
83 Dickinson Diamonds
84 Wayzata Gold MN14-19-45
85 Midwest Speed Black 05 MN14-19-43
86 Menomonie Jr. Mustangs WI19-14-34
87 Xtreme 05
88 Orono Havoc MN14-19-32
89 Eau Claire Fury WI19-14-33
90 Hopkins Silver MN14-19-30
91 North Dakota Elite ND19-14-02
92 Cooper Armstrong Heat MN14-19-25
93 Mounds View Mustangs MN14-19-35
94 Champlin Park Navy MN14-19-37
95 Cottage Grove White MN14-19-12
96 Soderville Blue Curie MN14-19-40
97 Prescott Matzek
98 Club 612 Royal MN14-19-41
99 MN Ice Baker MN14-19-49
100 Inver Grove Heights MN14-19-47
101 North Polars Rubbelke
102 Mendota Heights Red MN14-19-39
103 West Fargo Fusion ND19-14-03
104 Crow River Revolution MN14-19-46

Legacy Fields Directions

Fields are on the west side of the high school.